Chauffeured transfers in Sherbrooke · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sherbrooke with the fare shown first
Sherbrooke arranges pre-booked transfers in Sherbrooke (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Sherbrooke, each with its page
- Clinique des Médecins Spécialistesfrom CAD 52.1021 min
- Hôtel le Floralfrom CAD 52.9022 min
- Centre de santé du Sommetfrom CAD 53.4524 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sherbrooke requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sherbrooke and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Sherbrooke
CAD 52.10
the cheapest route
21 min
Sherbrooke Airport → Clinique des Médecins Spécialistes
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sherbrooke, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sherbrooke Airport → Clinique des Médecins Spécialistes18.8 km · 21 minCAD 52.10from
- Sherbrooke Airport → Hôtel le Floral19 km · 22 minCAD 52.90from
- Sherbrooke Airport → Centre de santé du Sommet18.8 km · 24 minCAD 53.45from
- Sherbrooke Airport → CHUS - Hôpital Fleurimont19.9 km · 24 minCAD 55.38from
- Sherbrooke Airport → Chus De Sherbrooke21.3 km · 28 minCAD 59.63from
- Sherbrooke Airport → Chus - Hôtel-Dieu: Urgence21.5 km · 28 minCAD 59.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherbrooke Airport → Clinique des Médecins Spécialistes | 18.8 km | 21 min | CAD 52.10 | See details |
| Sherbrooke Airport → Hôtel le Floral | 19 km | 22 min | CAD 52.90 | See details |
| Sherbrooke Airport → Centre de santé du Sommet | 18.8 km | 24 min | CAD 53.45 | See details |
| Sherbrooke Airport → CHUS - Hôpital Fleurimont | 19.9 km | 24 min | CAD 55.38 | See details |
| Sherbrooke Airport → Chus De Sherbrooke | 21.3 km | 28 min | CAD 59.63 | See details |
| Sherbrooke Airport → Chus - Hôtel-Dieu: Urgence | 21.5 km | 28 min | CAD 59.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Sherbrooke
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sherbrooke Airport
from CAD 52.10Airport
900 Chem. de l'Aéroport, Cookshire-Eaton, QC J0B 1M0
See prices and book →Stanstead/Weller Airport
from CAD 123.80Airport
Chem. Stage, Stanstead-Est, QC J0B 3E0
See prices and book →Valcourt Airport
from CAD 140.85Airport
5592 Chem. de l'Aéroport, Valcourt, QC J0E 2L0
See prices and book →King / Wellington
from CAD 60.95Station
Sherbrooke, QC J1H 1P3, Canada
See prices and book →Station du Cégep - Quai C
from CAD 60.75Station
Sherbrooke, QC J1E 2J9, Canada
See prices and book →Station du Dépôt - Quai G
from CAD 60.95Station
Sherbrooke, QC J1H 5G1, Canada
See prices and book →Stationnement incitatif IGA Extra - King Ouest
from CAD 81.83Station
Sherbrooke, QC J1K 3C6, Canada
See prices and book →Stationnement incitatif Nortrhop Frye
from CAD 80.70Station
Sherbrooke, QC J1L 2L9, Canada
See prices and book →Centre de santé du Sommet
from CAD 53.45Hospital
1280 Rue King E #300, Sherbrooke, QC J1G 1E4
See prices and book →CHUS - Hôpital Fleurimont
from CAD 55.38Hospital
3001 12e Avenue N, Sherbrooke, QC J1H 5H3
See prices and book →Chus - Hôtel-Dieu: Urgence
from CAD 59.98Hospital
580 Rue Bowen S, Sherbrooke, QC J1G 1V7
See prices and book →Chus De Sherbrooke
from CAD 59.63Hospital
580 Rue Bowen S, Sherbrooke, QC J1G 2E8
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sherbrooke?
In Sherbrooke and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sherbrooke centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SherbrookeDrive with Sherbrooke in Sherbrooke
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sherbrooke?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sherbrooke?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sherbrooke?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sherbrooke, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car